Investment Prices as of 9/23

One of the biggest frustrations of the early days of FIFA is not having a reliable place to check player prices.

Until FUTBIN or some other database releases consistent price updates, I will log what each of my top investment’s prices are each day at 10PM UK time.

These players were chosen from the Top 32 Early Investments and TOTW 1 Investments articles. If you are looking to begin investing, I would begin with buying the cheapest players and move your way up the ladder to the more expensive players.

PlayerReason9/19 Price9/20 Price9/21 Price9/23 Price
GnabryOTW7,2008,0008,0008,500
DiaoOTW1,7001,9001,7001,600
GoretzkaOTW26,50029,00034,00044,000
NainggolanOTW60,00072,00081,00094,000
AlissonOTW/POTM/Rating19,00019,00019,00021,000
VrsaljkoOTW3,0004,3004,5004,000
PromesOTW18,00020,00020,00020,000
MalcomOTW/POTM6,0006,2007,0007,400
FredOTW/POTM10,00017,00019,00020,000
FabinhoOTW/POTM/Rating34,00044,00051,00060,000
Ricardo PereiraOTW8,0009,0009,00010,000
ParejoRating7,00014,00010,00013,000
VerrattiRating7,0007,2008,2009,500
IniestaRating10,0008,7009,70012,500
PiqueRating12,50010,50013,50016,000
KeitaOTW8,0007,6007,0006,800
NetoPOTM/Rating3,5005,8006,7006,500
Vinicius Jr.OTW/POTM6,0005,5005,4005,400
KluivertOTW800900900800
CanceloOTW10,00010,00010,00010,000
JorginhoOTW/Rating8,5009,0008,6009,800
SokratisOTW/Rating7,0007,3007,5008,200
De VrijOTW/Rating3,0003,0003,2004,000
TaliscaOTW/POTM4,0003,5002,8004,000
LemarOTW10,00010,00010,00013,500
Javi MartinezRating2,0002,5002,6003,100
AlbiolRating1,3001,8002,4002,500
FabregasRating4,2004,5004,3004,600
BusquetsRating15,00016,50018,00018,500
JonasPOTM/Rating1,0001,8002,4005,400
IllarramendiRating1,3001,8002,0002,500
CanOTW2,0002,5002,0002,200
Sommer (IF)TOTW 111,00012,00013,00014,250
Gondorf (IF)TOTW 110,00010,00010,00010,000
Alvaro (IF)TOTW 112,50012,00012,50014,000
73 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Braulio

I packed Dembele, should I sell him or keep it until release date?

lukehe

what do you think about the fraser if from totw1? is he a good investment

KingK

I packed Lacazette.. Should I keep or sell until release?

Mar Karpas

A. I packed Laccazzete. Should I wait for Oct. first week to sell?
B. Same about Bonucci- when should I sell?

Love your site. Thanks for the efforts

Tommaso

Love the job you’re doing, thanks for everything and keep going!

Greetings from Italy 🙂

kurtdeniro

Great article thanks.
When would be the best time to sell these investments?

kurtdeniro

Great! Again thank’s for your help!

Jack

Hi chief, do you think the prices will drop tomorrow with the champions edition access available?

Mike

Hi Chief,
2 questions:
1. Have bought a load of the players above, when would be the best time to sell them into the hype?
2. When would be the best time to buy your team to play with?
Thanks

Chris

packed Griezmann – sell or wait until release? Thanks for quick reply. all the best

Bram

Hi i have got 7 Gondorfs 10K each.
When is the best time to sell?

Bram

Well i hope they wil rise haha!
I’ve bought 25 of them. couple Xhaka’s and 10 Freds. Hope i’m making huge on this ! Still have 200K left

Jiberaldo

Who have you packed omg?

Bram

No one 🙂
Just been trading like 24/7
I’ve got 35 Gondorfs now.
12 Xhaka’s
7 freds.
I hope the Gondorfs make me some good profit. Looking forward playing with Cruyff this year!

Balaras

I have packed modric twice he currently sits at around 140k do you reckon he’ll increase much or should I just sell now?
Thanks

seif

when will the prices of players increase

Ilya

When should I sell Leon Bailey at his maximum price?

Mike

Why isn’t Mahrez on the list?

Berginho

packed Harry Kane, keep or sell?

ben toas

i sniped a mahrez for 51k and he’s about 59k right now (xb1) do i
a) sell before TOTW announcement in the hype
b) wait to see if he gets a TOTW then a OTW and subsequently make more
classic case of higher the risk, higher the reward. what should i do?

Furthermore, i invested in ben yedder for the TOTW investment, do yo think its safer to sell him on wednesday before it’s announced? Last but not least i’ve picked up some taliscas, iniestas, balde keita and kluiverts. Do these all seem decent investments. i was gonna buy a goretska for 43k but his max price is 50k and i feel like he’s been over invested in so he will get flooded during OTW. kind regards ben

Bateson

I was doing the bronze pack method and packed a silver IF who goes for minimum, should i wait or discard him?

Bateson

Cheers mate

Matty

Bought Pogba (405k), Mbappe (230k)and De Gea (165k) over last week alongside 6 Davidson Sanchez snipes all at (20k) each. Should I keep hold of all of this, or are they individual cards you’d recommend selling soon?

Jacob

When is it too late to invest in the players above? Some of them have already made 10k+jumps

florian

hey, really like your tips. if as a new player you are going to open packs tomorrow. even for the guys you dont want to keep. should they be kept for some days as i guess first day of preordering phase on ps4 will have a huge supply increase? or still sell them out day1 to buy recommended ones?

best
florian