Investment Prices as of 9/25

One of the biggest frustrations of the early days of FIFA is not having a reliable place to check player prices.

Until FUTBIN or some other database releases consistent price updates, I will log what each of my top investment’s prices are each day at 10PM UK time.

These players were chosen from the Top 32 Early Investments and TOTW 1 Investments articles. If you are looking to begin investing, I would begin with buying the cheapest players and move your way up the ladder to the more expensive players.

PlayerReason9/199/209/219/239/25
GnabryOTW7,2008,0008,0008,5006,200
DiaoOTW1,7001,9001,7001,6001,200
GoretzkaOTW26,50029,00034,00044,00035,000
NainggolanOTW60,00072,00081,00094,00089,000
AlissonOTW/POTM/Rating19,00019,00019,00021,00022,000
VrsaljkoOTW3,0004,3004,5004,0004,000
PromesOTW18,00020,00020,00020,00030,000
MalcomOTW/POTM6,0006,2007,0007,4005,300
FredOTW/POTM10,00017,00019,00020,00026,000
FabinhoOTW/POTM/Rating34,00044,00051,00060,00058,000
Ricardo PereiraOTW8,0009,0009,00010,0009,500
ParejoRating7,00014,00010,00013,00010,000
VerrattiRating7,0007,2008,2009,5007,800
IniestaRating10,0008,7009,70012,5009,800
PiqueRating12,50010,50013,50016,00014,000
KeitaOTW8,0007,6007,0006,8006,000
NetoPOTM/Rating3,5005,8006,7006,5005,800
Vinicius Jr.OTW/POTM6,0005,5005,4005,4003,500
KluivertOTW800900900800700
CanceloOTW10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
JorginhoOTW/Rating8,5009,0008,6009,8008,600
SokratisOTW/Rating7,0007,3007,5008,2008,000
De VrijOTW/Rating3,0003,0003,2004,0003,000
TaliscaOTW/POTM4,0003,5002,8004,0003,000
LemarOTW10,00010,00010,00013,50011,500
Javi MartinezRating2,0002,5002,6003,1002,600
AlbiolRating1,3001,8002,4002,5002,300
FabregasRating4,2004,5004,3004,6004,500
BusquetsRating15,00016,50018,00018,50018,000
JonasPOTM/Rating1,0001,8002,4005,4003,700
IllarramendiRating1,3001,8002,0002,5002,000
CanOTW2,0002,5002,0002,2001,500
Sommer (IF)TOTW 111,00012,00013,00014,25012,000
Gondorf (IF)TOTW 110,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Alvaro (IF)TOTW 112,50012,00012,50014,00013,000
82 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Chelsea10

I think Felipe would be a great investment (83 rated Brazilian cb). He only 1.2k and in the past, cbs that fill requirements from sbcs go up more than any other positions. Brazilian players will almost certainly be required for the Lucas POTM sbc and he is the cheapest high rated one. Would he be a good look?

Robbie

Do you think these prices will pick back up and therefore now is a buy time or do you think that they won’t get as high due to increased supply

Jacob

packed lacazette, sell or keep? also when is the best time to sell these investment players?

Jacob

So am i selling him just to get money to invest? Im thinking his price will go up come full release and especially for the 1st weekend league

benjamin hansen

I bought James Rodriguez for only 42.000coins, now he have a price on the market 65.000coins.
Sell or Hold?

Chris

Hi. What is the best look (except for talisca since I already invested in him) to invest with 20k budget?

Chris

He is 16k rn. Why his price will rise? (I believe that you are right, just want to learn ;))

Edu Sanchez

Ángel IF (83) and Sidnei IF (82) are being sold for 10,5k. Good investments? Just bought 3 of each.

When do you recommend selling IFs?

Kevin

Chief, do you recommend I sell any non rare golds I have just now to get initial coins to trade or should I keep them in stock until their value goes up through sbc etc?

Killmits

When should we sell them ?

Florian

Hey, as i was seeing early price drops with early start (ps4) and gaining again: would it bit be smart to sell ine day before full release and buy pack on release day afternoon when all open packs but still dont have coins? Except ofc tdw1

CS

I’ve packed de gea and I’m not sure when to sell him. I want to sell him quickly and build a team but Im not sure if his price will rise. What do you recommend?

Cam

I packed Icon George Best (90). When should I sell?

Markus

Insigne sell or keep tow2 ?

Benjamin

Which OTW investment do you recommend? Who do you think is most likely getting a OTW card? They have already confirmed OTW Ronaldo, Goretzka and Lemar.

Sato

When should I Buy Buffon? He is 22k I want him in my team but want to know if he will rise or not. If he will rise I’ll buy him now. Thanks

twentz

Investing in Talisca? still good?

Andrea

Yes he could still go up till 3rd October

Matw

When to sell Talisca?

rick

Will paulinho rise in price over the couple next weeks?

keagan moore

When full release happens on friday Do you think there is a better time of day to open packs ?? Such maybe evening or morning maybe more OTW and totw are released at a certain time of day on Friday ??

keagan moore

Do you think the players such as Fred and alisson would me more profitAble on Friday when the LUCAS SBC is released or when their ones to watch are no longer in packs ??

Markus

Packed IF Koulibaly right before TOTW2 started. Keep or sell? 150k right now on PS4.