Analysis: TOTW 5 Golds

  • In FIFA 20, TOTW 5 gold cards went out of packs from Wednesday, October 16th to Wednesday, October 23rd.
  • Here is how their prices changed over that time period.
PlayerOctober 16th Price (PS4)October 22nd Price (PS4)% Change
Cano9252,729195%
Marcos Acuna1,7293,707114%
Malinovskyi1,2001,45021%
Al Soma45054220%
Lucas Digne6,5307,71318%
Kardec45051715%
Pjanic15,62516,4705%
Navas19,47719,3111%
McKennie7577363%
Harry Kane44,08841,1107%
Lewandowski91,45984,1578%
Wijnaldjum27,68224,76511%
Gundogan7,1906,22013%
Duffy70082518%
McGinn73356423%
Cheryshev1,16789324%
Wesley1,54791741%
Schmeichel2,9781,56047%
    • Average increase: +11%
    • Median increase: -5%

Cheers,

Chief

newest oldest most voted
Notify of
MightyMulder
Guest
MightyMulder

So basically the message here is SELL IN THE HYPE

Guest69
Guest
Guest69

why you picture inside article are TOTW5?

Guest69
Guest
Guest69

sorry I mean TOTW4

Dan
Guest
Dan

Some of the losses will because of the Ultimate Scream promo as well???

Rooston86
Guest
Rooston86

Have you ever looked at if the values go back up once they return to packs?
If this is the case and as they have recently been seen to drop when out of packs maybe it’s worth buying when out of packs and cashing in once they return.

Niklas
Guest
Niklas

Looking at the current Price for the players that dropped in price during TOTW4, they have only dropped even more since returning to packs.

BHTA
Guest
BHTA

off topic, but do you reckon that this is a good time to invest in cheap high rated golds? you can comfortably get some 87s that have excellent linkability for 16k

Dennis
Guest
Dennis

The latest time i only see Subscriber-Only Investment. Are you stopped posting for non subscribers?