Analysis: RTTF Golds

  • In FIFA 20, RTTF Batch 1 gold cards went out of packs from Friday, November 8th to Friday, November 15th.
  • Here is how their prices changed over that time period.
PlayerNovember 8th Price (PS4)November 14th Price (PS4)% Change
Neres1,1004,700327%
Wendell2,5008,200228%
Militao3,3006,800106%
Daniel Wass8001,20050%
Coman5,2006,80031%
Mahrez4,8006,20029%
Dembele31,00038,00023%
Sancho5,0005,80016%
Handanovic20,00023,00015%
Allan25,00028,00012%
Dybala61,00060,0002%
Kante408,000401,0002%
Mane413,000401,0003%
Son590,000538,0009%
    • Average increase: +57%
    • Median increase: +19%

Cheers,

Chief

5 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Ysedeek

Wish I invested in rttf golds :/

Ysedeek

Do we have rttf predictions or not?

PSu

Son decreased by 52,000 coins – that’s not 2%?