Analysis: FIFA 20 Best of TOTW

  • In FIFA 20, the ‘Best of TOTW’ promo was released on Black Friday (November 29th).
  • Here is how their prices moved from the day before the promo to Cyber Monday.
PlayerNovember 28th (PS4)December 2nd (PS4)% Change
Lionel Messi2,280,0002,000,00012%
Cristiano Ronaldo1,900,0001,773,0007%
Mbappe1,305,0001,153,00012%
Eden Hazard564,000496,00012%
Kevin de Bruyne570,000408,00028%
Robert Lewandowski322,000144,00055%
Sadio Mane1,049,000790,00025%
Paulo Dybala239,000130,00046%
Mertens473,000289,00039%
Nainggolan334,000202,00040%
Ben Yedder310,000211,00032%
    • Average decrease: -28%
    • Median decrease: -28%

If you have any elite TOTW players, I would consider selling in case we see this promo again.


Cheers,

Chief

15 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
fandijunior

Chief, when to buy them? Just before the sbc, during or right after?

fandijunior

Saint maxim if, ramos IF and kante IF

Gary

Hi Chief,

I have the following in my active squad. Would you consider them elite.

Valverde
Renato Sanches
Joao Felix
Depay

kayyarmani

What time should I look to sell my IF investments in your top buys on Thursday?

Last edited 2 years ago by kayyarmani
CTB

Will they bounce back, or do you think this is the start of a steady decline?

Tom Payne

Hi Chief,
Should I invest in normal Ben Yedders for 10k on Xbox and sell when he gets out of packs and how many should I buy?
Cheers

Tom Payne

Do you think Ben Yedder is a good investment?

Bon

What should I do with my asm if on Xbox thx