Analysis: FIFA 20 TOTW 2 Gold Cards

  • In FIFA 20, TOTW 2 gold cards went out of packs from Wednesday, September 25th to Wednesday, October 2nd.
  • These same gold cards were only introduced into packs on September 18th, available for 1 short week.
  • This decrease in supply and increase in demand (due to full game release on September 27th) caused for nice price increases.
PlayerSeptember 25th PriceOctober 1st Price% Change
Brozovic1,9264,936156%
Kolarov3,2347,800141%
Lecomte1,5823,758138%
Willian Jose2,2054,00081%
Vlasic47370048%
Orban2,0322,85841%
Carlos Eduardo64585032%
Thiago Silva19,33125,17330%
Cresswell1,0501,35029%
Alexander-Arnold32,18741,16728%
Coutinho39,75650,57827%
Kevin de Bruyne339,494388,58314%
Ruben Blanco45550010%
Atal5,2855,7008%
James Maddison2,0642,2007%
Caputo7688004%
Amine Harit78070010%
Thuram2,4532,15012%
    • Average increase:ย 43%
    • Median increase:ย 28.5%

 

44 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
hhumji

hows gomez for an investment?

hhumji

sure, thank you

AmateurTrader

Which fullbacks do you think are best to buy ahead of laters TOTW 3 announcement?

alan

firpo definitely

Sas

Worth to buy firpo now for 4,1k?

Sam

Nope. Price is inflated for the UCL SBC. Time has been and gone to get him cheap.

Bart

he will still rise…

Marcin

A Promes?

Wilco

Wait till tonight then or next week?

Wilco

Hi Chief,
yesterday I bought 80x Sensi for 1000 coins on bid. Now he is worth 2600 coins already. Should I sell now or will he rise even more?

Rado

Sell 120k profit or wait he will most likely get IF

Wilco

Wait til tonight then or next week?

Rado

wait untill 3pm when totw3 will come if he will get if than observe the price. I would sell half today if he rise, and half next week

DongaTon

Oh mate…..he was at 4K this morning when I unloaded…

PaaskeDenmark

Hi Futchief reason for Brozovic was because if the UCL prehype so people started investing into him early before Tuesday if you see graphs he went crazy up on the monday :)

DongaTon

Is Barella gone now then, Chief? Time to sell?

Sean Hanney

Any recommendations for players to invest in

Topteam35

Invest in Cresswell inform, he is currently at 12.250. He is a PL inform, left back and from England, so a lot ofpotential …

Volt

Hello
I am new to the trade and do not quite understand who to invest in. tell me please

Rainhold

When did/do the totw goldcards come back into packs? When the new totw releases? This morning?

Bart

6PM Uk time every wednesday

Topteam35

Hi Chief,
Do you think that Emanuel Dennis gets an inform for his 2 goals yesterday against Real Madrid?
You can currently buy him for 650 coins on bid.

Raheem

Is firpo the player to invest?

Smoothie

Hi, didn’t know how to contact you. I paid for the patreon on the 18th and got kicked off the server today. I paid for a month, would I be allowed back on to the server till the 18th of this month? I can provide proof.

Smoothie

Do you not have your built in subscription services anymore?

rdd

Hi chief, do you still believe in firpo since he’s not in TOTW 3?

James

Hi chief, what about 84 moutinho for a long term investment. 2400 on ps4 surley will rise if he is needed nicely?

James

Based on previous years I think 2400 is a bargain easy double money at some point just patience

Lin

does this method applies to any totw? thanks.

Travis O

Hey Chief, This does not have to do with the TOTW 2 analysis, but rather me deciding which membership level I ‘d like to purchase for this month. Specifically, for the gold tier, what does Chief’s Buy Price extension mean or what does it do for me as a customer? Also, could you explain what you mean by communicating profitable filters? Is it like a suggestion of who to buy and when or what? Maybe you could give an old example. In the end, the more enticing those sound the more money you make and we both win! While I’m here, I figure I should ask a market question too: Is it too late to search for some players to buy for the Marquee Matchups? And if so, do you have one or a few players you would suggest targeting (which I know might otherwise be secret) but considering I will be able to buy a membership after your explanation and once I get home from school in approximately 2 hours (or if there is a way to private message me, you have my email address listed there in order to post) if you don’t want that knowledge pbulic. Thanks… Read more »