Analysis: TOTW 3 Golds

  • In FIFA 20, TOTW 3 gold cards went out of packs from Wednesday, October 2nd to Wednesday, October 9th.
  • Here is how their prices changed over that time period.
PlayerOctober 2nd Price (PS4)October 8th Price (PS4)% Change
Strakosha1,1094,600315%
Cazorla1,7805,146189%
Krychowiak4501,075139%
Blind2,1585,043134%
Pezzella9332,050120%
Sane1,5963,471117%
Zapata1,2972,614102%
Mitrita450900100%
Oyarzabal2,1123,90085%
Doherty1,4001,80029%
Mahrez23,17824,7357%
Havertz31,26432,9175%
Lafont8338502%
Jara7177251%
Golovin93380014%
Ndidi1,6241,23624%
Darida1,56782547%
    • Average increase: 74%
    • Median increase: 85%

Cheers,

Chief

32
Leave a Reply

avatar
13 Comment threads
19 Thread replies
13 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
14 Comment authors
HarryRaheemKippenfutchiefIRATION_STEPPAS Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
smegmajones
Guest
smegmajones

ripdidi

Invest4life
Guest
Invest4life

A lesson learned

JG21
Guest
JG21

I invested in lafonts at 700, by Saturday night his lowest price was around 1800!

Pedro Fernandes
Guest
Pedro Fernandes

Hi! In a market pov how do you explain Golovin, Ndidi n Darida downfall in price? TY

Bart
Guest
Bart

RIP me, invested in golovin AND ndidi….

Pogy92
Guest
Pogy92

Morning chief ! … what about gosens leftmid 76 rated ? Currently about 1k and maybe gets an if… worth to invest ?

Mart56
Guest
Mart56

Will Havertz gold card go back down in price when his gold card is back in packs?

Will
Guest
Will

Hi chief, do you expect the same rise with TOTW 4 golds?

Tumz
Guest
Tumz

Hey chief do you have any idea why Milner dropped so hard?

IRATION_STEPPAS
Guest
IRATION_STEPPAS

I think i hate ndidi now…. lol and its all coz of fifa20 😂 and the fact i packed him untradable after just takes the biscuit🤣✊🔥

Kippen
Guest
Kippen

Hey Futchief. Sorry for being a beginner, but is it correct when i say it comes down to this:

If a player plays well or is looking to get into totw,
Invest in the regular gold card. Like buy them sunday monday. If he then gets totw on wednesday, keep the cards and sell in that weekend/mondsy.

Correct?

Greetings

Pogy92
Guest
Pogy92

Chief u said ure trading with icons.. could you explain how to do ? I will do that as same ! Ive got 800k as budget

IRATION_STEPPAS
Guest
IRATION_STEPPAS

Greetings chief hope your well,
Could milner be of any use for the potm as he is a rare gold cheapest of his respected rating or is his rating of 81 not usually good enough!

Its been a while so sorry for sounding silly!

Harry
Guest
Harry

Hey Chief, should i sell Oyarzabal now or can you see him rising?