Analysis: TOTW 4 Golds

  • In FIFA 20, TOTW 4 gold cards went out of packs from Wednesday, October 9th to Wednesday, October 16th.
  • Here is how their prices changed over that time period.
PlayerOctober 9th Price (PS4)October 15th Price (PS4)% Change
Dunk8602,467187%
Grillitsch1,1672,700131%
Rodriguez8931,76798%
Aitor50082565%
Pallois7501,05040%
Gomez27,99332,36716%
Semedo43,04848,78513%
Dybala120,340135,29512%
Bergwijn2,4782,5834%
Defoe7007304%
Immobile17,70717,1413%
Verratti14,75013,9386%
Hernandez5,4305,1006%
Jorginho3,1813,0006%
Mollet7707009%
Plea1,09793814%
Hradecky2,4892,00519%
Wesley1,54791741%
    • Average increase: 27%
    • Median increase: 5%

Cheers,

Chief

19 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Andrew

Wesley and Defoe were terrible investments for me

Zakky

Listed veratti for lazy buyers, all sold in small profit at least 😁

guest

Why some players did not increase value?

PrzemekPL

The best way to invest on gold version of TOTW players is buying only good leagues / nations and also POSITIONS!
CB / RB / LB / RM / LM are the best.

You need to know also that bidding when people are not interested into those card is better than buy now when so much of players are thiniking about the same πŸ™‚

Flouz

Bonjour chief , quand revendre sont Γ©quipe avant que les carte or rare baisse ?

Cool Hand Luke

Guess I’m done with TOTW gold investment, not much there

rob

Hernandez price dropped 330 coins yet recorded as a 6% increase? Am I missing something?

Doccc

TOTW gold investment at this point is not interesting anymore right?

ricorider

Woof. Not a lot to work with.

Jack Lewis

Hi, I brought some otw lukaku should I sell now as he not in your predicition?

Thank you

Stepapa

Hi, when should I sell TOTW Plea and Dunk to make the biggest profit?

Ryan Cave

Is buying Digne a good idea as he’s a meta LB and will be out for a week due to totw?