Analysis: FIFA 19 Scream Golds

  • In FIFA 19, Scream gold cards went out of packs from Friday, October 19th to Thursday, November 1st.
  • Here is how the cut in supply effected their prices.
  • See here for price increases of Scream golds from FIFA 18.
PlayerOctober 19th Price (PS4)October 31st Price (PS4)% Change
Mascherano1,0106,644558%
Caceres7634,791528%
Hakan Calhanoglu1,0666,171479%
Ochoa4922,245356%
Fellaini8213,373311%
Salomon Kalou6832,764305%
Rafinha9503,073223%
Bas Dost1,8985,346182%
Deeney7041,645134%
Shaqiri1,3142,774111%
Pepe9,45715,56465%
Diego Costa14,98022,81452%
Sergio Busquets63,04794,52050%
Forsberg9771,32436%
Verratti22,03828,64030%
Mario Mandzukic3,3783,75611%
Abdulrahman7007000%
Mario Balotelli1,8141,7325%
    • Average increase: 190%
    • Median increase: 122.5%

 

35
Leave a Reply

avatar
16 Comment threads
19 Thread replies
17 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
18 Comment authors
futchiefesbenSaadStepapaPedro1938 Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Fábio Ribeiro
Guest
Fábio Ribeiro

Quick analysis on why Mascherano rose so much and Balotelli kept the same ?

Father Daddy
Guest
Father Daddy

Have scream cards been released? What am I supposed to do with this info n who should I buy

Josh
Guest
Josh

If you can’t even be bothered to check if they are our yet, what’s the point in telling you.

Ysedeek
Guest
Ysedeek

Who should I buy when knowing this info?

Xekmat
Guest
Xekmat

When we should WL team? Friday morning? Thursday night?

RicoRider
Guest
RicoRider

Why are people so obsessed for hulk? I finally got him for 1300, he was being mass bid at 3200 though! I just wanted him for the CSL objective lol

joy
Guest
joy

Would players with low pace but other good stats be a potentially good investment for this? This is off of the players in last year such as busquets, fellaini, deeney, dost, etc. This idea would also apply to other stats.

Gallagher
Guest
Gallagher

Who will the screams be

Raheem
Guest

I was planning on buying courtios good time now?

gingerale277
Guest
gingerale277

You think that after we know who’s at the Scream Cards, the investment still is good? For example they announce X as Scream Card, you think that after the Scream Cards are available later today it’s still a good investment buying X and holding until he comes again to the packs?

Guest
Guest
Guest

What a bullshit, where did you get those prices from? For instance on the 19th of October the Mascherano price was 52K, on the 31st of October it went down to 13500.

Yasin
Guest
Yasin

Hey chief just packed scream romagnoli sell or keep in case he gets good upgrade

Pogy92
Guest
Pogy92

Chief ive packed delle alli scream.. should i keep or sell ? Will he go up in price or down ?

Pedro1938
Guest
Pedro1938

Hi chief, I haven’t really paid attention to scream promos of years gone by. Do further informs of the scream cards get boosted to above the scream rating? E.g. Milner has an 86 scream card this year. If he gets a TOTW will that card be 87 rated? Or will it use his base 81 gold card and be low/mid 80 rated

Stepapa
Guest
Stepapa

Are Otamendi and Bernard good investments?

Saad
Guest
Saad

Hello chief, just packed scream romagnoli, when do you think i should sell him boss?

esben
Guest
esben

Do you still think it is likely that the cards will raise as they did last year? So far I dont see much increase