30 in 30: Quick Sell Values

30 in 30 is a series of 30 investing and trading tips, 1 posted each day over the course of September leading up to the FIFA 21 release in October. Below is a list of the tips we have seen already.

  1. TOTW Investing
  2. OOP TOTW Golds
  3. SBC Gems
  4. Perfect Positions
  5. Frequent Acronyms
  6. EA Tax
  7. ROI Potential
  8. MM Investing
  9. High Traffic Times
  10. Promo Investing
  11. Icons and WL Rewards
  12. Quick Sell Values

Minimizing risk is an important part of investing, both in real life and in FIFA. One advantage that FUT players have in comparison to IRL investors is the existence of quick sell values – coins amounts that you can discard a player for.

RatingQualityCommonRareIF/Special
99Gold12,078
98Gold11,956
97Gold11,834
96Gold11,712
95Gold11,590
94Gold75211,468
93Gold74411,346
92Gold73611,224
91Gold72811,102
90Gold72010,980
89Gold71210,858
88Gold70410,736
87Gold69610,614
86Gold68810,492
85Gold68010,370
84Gold33667210,248
83Gold33266210,126
82Gold32865610,004
81Gold3246489,882
80Gold3206409,760
79Gold3166329,638
78Gold3126249,516
77Gold3086169,394
76Gold3046089,272
75Gold3006009,150
74Silver1112595,180
73Silver1102565,110
72Silver1082525,040
71Silver1072494,970
70Silver1052454,900
69Silver1042424,830
68Silver1022384,760
67Silver1012354,690
66Silver992314,620
65Silver982284,550
64Bronze19481,280
63Bronze19471,260
62Bronze19471,240
61Bronze18461,220
60Bronze18451,200
59Bronze18441,180
58Bronze17441,160
57Bronze17431,140
56Bronze17421,120
55Bronze17411,100
54Bronze16411,080
53Bronze16401,060
52Bronze16391,040
51Bronze15381,020
50Bronze15381,000
49Bronze1537980
48Bronze1436960
47Bronze1435940
46Bronze14920

If you invest in a player near discard, you are given the additional security blanket of knowing your investment cannot go beneath that threshold. This occurs frequently with TOTW and MM investments, but it can also happen with promotional cards (TOTS, Scream, OTW, etc.) as well.


Cheers,
Chief

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments